Speedway High School Home Page
« July 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

HOME OF THE "WORLD FAMOUS" SPEEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL SPARKPLUGS!






 



THIS WEEK'S EVENTS
Monday April 16, 2012    
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Heritage Christian (Home) - 5:00PM
Girls Softball @ Whiteland - 5:30PM

Tuesday April 17, 2012
Girls Tennis vs Arsenal Tech (HOME) - 4:30PM
Boys Golf vs Lapel / Greencastle (HOME) - 4:45PM

Wednesday April 18, 2012
Girls Softball vs Ritter (HOME) - 5:00PM
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Frankfort (HOME) - 5:00PM
Boys Golf vs Park Tudor / Southmont (HOME) - 4:45PM
Girls Tennis @ Beech Grove - 4:30PM
Coed Track vs Ritter / Covenant Christian (HOME) - 4:30PM
  
Thursday April 19, 2012
Girls Softball vs Heritage Christian (HOME) - 5:00PM
Boys JV Baseball vs Cathedral (Home) - 5:00PM
Girls Tennis @ Danville - 5:00PM
                   
Friday April 20, 2012
No Events
    
Saturday April 21, 2012
Boys Varsity Baseball @ Ben Davis - 10:00AM (Double Header)
Coed Track - Brad Pedigo Invite (HOME) - 10:00AM
    

ANNOUNCEMENTS
  
Newsletter Email List
Want to be added to the newsletter email list? Simply send an email to: sstevens@speedway.k12.in.us *please include newsletter in Re: line*
Newsletters will be emailed every Tuesday!!!
 
Booster Club
The Booster Club raises money through concession sales and membership drives to help promote and fund Speedway Athletics.  All money raised by the Booster Club goes directly back to Speedway Athletics.  Any support you are able to give is greatly appreciated.  Become a member today!!!


2011 - 2012 Booster Club Membership Form



ATHLETIC FORMS
    
     - Speedway High School Emergency Action Plan
     - IHSAA Physical Forms
     - Drug Consent / Medical / Transportation
   Athletic Administration
Brian Avery
Athletic Director
317-486-4841
bavery@speedway.k12.in.us

Scott Stevens
Assistant Athletic Director
sstevens@speedway.k12.in.us


Coaching Staff

Baseball
     Marcus McCormick
Basketball - Men
     Charles Bennett
Basketball - Women
     Jordan Dever
Cheerleading
     Sharon Rysdam
Cross Country
     Charles Bennett
Football
     Denny Pelley
Golf
     Joe Proctor
Soccer - Men
     Pedro Anderson
Soccer - Women
     Hannah Newcomer
Softball
     Derek Doehrmann
Swimming
     Shelby Beeler    
Tennis - Men
     Matt Riley
Tennis - Women
     Matt Riley
Track and Field
     Steve Wray
Volleyball
     Sadie Dizney
Wrestling
     Damon Hummel

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management